Website Manager

Stamford Youth Soccer League

Stamford Youth Soccer League

News Detail

2

Aug, 2022

Fall Recreation Programs

  Fall 2022 House League Projected Schedule

 

      Junior Division Girls 2016/2017/2018 Sat am training TBD

      Div 1 Girls 2013/2014/2015 Sat am game Rippowam MS/weekday practice*

      Div 2 Girls 2011/2012 Sat am game Scofield MS/weekday practice*

      Div 3 Girls 2009/2010 Sat afternoon game Rippowam/weekday practice*

      High School Rec Plus Girls 2004-2008 Sat games/weekday practice*

      Junior Div Boys 2016/2017/2018 Sat am training: 9/3-10/29

      Div 1 Mixed 2014/2015 Sat am game Rippowam MS/weekday practice*

      Div 2 Mixed 2012/2013 Sat am game Scofield MS/weekday practice*

      Div 3 Mixed 2009/2010/2011 Sat afternoon game Scofield MS/weekday practice*

      High School Rec Plus Boys 2004-2008 Sat games/weekday practice*

      Sunday Observant Jewish Div 2010-2017 Sun am Rippowam MS grass
     
      Junior Boys Pathway Program: Boys 2015 West Beach Tuesday: 9/6-10/11

 

* Where weekday practice is indicated the day or days of the week for practice are at the discretion of the volunteer coaches.

 

 

 

Projected locations and time slots for Fall soccer:

NB: All times and locations are subject to change based on enrollment

Junior Div Boys: Training-at West Beach Saturday 8:00-9:00am (2017/2018)

                                                                                   or 9:00-10:00am (2016)

                              Game Day at West Beach -Wednesday 4:30 -5:30 (2016/2017/2018)

Junior Boys Pathway Program: Boys 2015 West Beach Tuesday 4:30-6:00pm

Junior Div Girls: Training-at West Beach Saturday 8:30-9:30am 

                             Game Day-at Rippowam -Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm-optional 

Division 1 Mixed: Games-Saturday am at Rippowam MS 9:30, 11:00am, 12:30pm**

Girls Div 1: Games-Saturday Rippowam MS 9:30. 11:00am**

Division 2 Mixed: Games-Saturday at Scofield MS 9:30, 11:00am or 12:30pm**

Girls Div 2: Games-Saturday afternoon-location TBD*

Division 3 Mixed: Games-Saturday 12:30pm, 2:00pm at Rippowam MS**

Girls Division 3: Games-Saturday afternoon-location TBD**

High School Boys: Games-Saturday afternoon-location TBD**

High School Girls: Games-Saturday afternoon-location TBD**

Sunday Observant Jewish Div: Sunday 8:15-9:15am 

** Practice times and days are determined by the volunteer coach

 

Contact us

Stamford Youth Soccer League

P.O. Box 4266 
Stamford, Connecticut 06907
Phone: 203-539-0110

Copyright © 2022 Stamford Youth Soccer League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In